उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार Government of Uttar Pradesh
जिले की अधिकारिक वेबसाइट Official Website of the District
सहारनपुर Saharanpur
 
[About District] [History] [At a Glance] [Administration] [Tourist Place] [Political] [Important GO's]
[Institutes] [Local Bodies] [Freedom Fighter] [Journalism] [Accessibility] [Dignitaries]
[List of DM's] [List of Holidays] [Impt. Phone No] [Shops Closed Day] [Tender] [Recruitment]

LIST OF DISTRICT MAGISTRATE SINCE 1947
SL. NO. NAME OF DM FROM TO
1 Shri J.O.N. Shukla 20-05-47 06-12-47
2 Shri Rameshwar D 07-12-47 02-09-48
3 Shri L.V.P.S. Sahi 17-09-48 04-06-52
4 Shri Bhagwant Singh 09-06-52 04-01-54
5 Shri V.D. Seth 05-01-54 20-10-54
6 Shri V.G.V.Seth 21-10-54 07-06-57
7 Shri N.S.Sirohee 08-06-57 17-04-60
8 Shri N.M.Majumdar 18-04-60 10-06-60
9 Shri S.V.S.Juneja 11-06-60 10-07-61
10 Shri S.P.Airan 11-07-61 11-09-64
11 Shri R.K.Goel 03-10-64 17-08-67
12 ShriS.K.Sarkar 18-08-67 03-09-67
13 Shri V.D.Vyas 28-10-67 11-06-69
14 Shri G.L.Mittal 11-06-69 13-09-70
15 Shri J.C.Pant 19-09-70 09-07-73
16 Shri R.Kumar 09-07-73 06-08-76
17 Shri M.C.Joshi 06-08-76 10-07-78
18 Shri Ravi Mathur 10-07-78 06-09-79
19 Shri Chitrangand Singh 06-09-79 11-03-80
20 Shri K.N.Singh 11-03-80 04-12-82
21 Shri L.K.Gupta 04-12-82 18-06-84
22 Shri V.K.Sinha 18-06-84 12-05-86
23 Shri A.K.Mishra 12-05-86 10-08-87
24 Shri K.Chandremauli 11-08-87 01-10-88
25 Shri G.C.Chaturvedi 26-10-88 25-05-90
26 Dr. Harikrishna Paliwal 09-06-90 31-03-91
27 Shri Pankaj Agarwal 31-03-91 18-08-91
28 Shri Yogesh Kumar 18-08-91 18-07-93
29 Shri Harbhajan Singh 19-07-93 05-09-95
30 Shri Satyajeet Thakur 06-09-95 19-03-96
31 Shri D.D. Bhaughana 19-03-96 21-01-97
32 Shri Arun Singhal 21-01-97 23-03-97
33 Shri Ashok Kumar 25-03-97 20-07-97
34 Dr. Harshran Dass 23-07-97 26-08-97
35 Dr. B.P. Neelratan 27-08-97 19-09-97
36 Shri N.S. Ravi 19-09-97 01-11-97
37 Shri B.D. Singh 01-11-97 10-04-99
38 Shri Deepak Trivedi 10-04-2001 18-06-2001
39 Smt. Aradhana Shukla 19-06-2001  07-05-2002
40 Shri Suresh Chandra 08-05-2002 30-09-2003
41 Dr. Hariom 30-09-2003 21-06-2004
42 Shri UmaDhar Dwivedi 01-07-2004 07-06-2005
43 Smt. Nivedita Shukla Verma 08-06-2005 23-03-2006
44 Shri Mrityunjay Kumar Narayan 02-05-2006 15-07-2006
45 Shri Anil Kumar 15-07-2006 16-03-2007
46 Shri Madhukar Dwivedi 17-03-2007 17-05-2007
47 Smt. Kamini Chauhan 18-05-2007 4-03-2008
48 Shri Anil Kumar Sagar 04-03-2008 29-03-2008
49 Sh. Alok Kumar 01-04-2008 24-01-2011
50 Sh. Chob Singh Verma 01-02-2011 15-08-2011
51 Sh. Zuhair Bin Saghir 16-08-2011 16-03-2012
52 Sh. Ajay Kumar Singh 28-03-2012 13-02-2014
53 Smt. Sandhya Tiwari 14-02-2014 13-08-2014
54 Mr. Indravir Singh Yadav 14-08-2014 21-07-2015
55 Mr. Pawan Kumar 21-07-2015 09-08-2016
56 Moh. Shafakat Kamal 09-08-2016 27-04-2017
57 Nagendar Parsad Singh 28-04-2017 24-05-2017
58 P K Pandey 24-05-2017 Present