Address : District Informatics Officer, NIC District Centre, Collectorate Kutchery, Saharanpur - 247001 (Uttar Pradesh)



HELP LINE
AMBULANCE SERVICE 24 Hrs
Seth Baldev Dass Bajoria Hosp. 2725408
Tarawati Hosp.(Bajoria road) 2725023
2725108
Loins Club (MAYUR)(Sanjay Grover) 2727211
Loins Club Central (Dr.SM.Kaushal) 2725568
Jain Milan (Vaishali) 2643388
Loins Club (Midtown)(S.S.Luthra) 2736738 2723758
2727280
I.T.C. Ambulance room 2725111-115 Ext.331,333
BLOOD BANKS
Tarawati Hosp.Bajoria road 2725023
S.B.D.Bajoria Hosp.SRE 2725408
CIVIL COURT OFFICERS
Distrrict Judge, Saharanpur 2727881 2722220
2727813 2723474
C.J.M,. 2760691
Saharanpur bar Association civ. 2725306
DISTT.ADMINISTRATION
Comissioner , Saharanpur 2760063 2761028
D.M. , Saharanpur 2726838 2727144
ADM Adm., Saharanpur 2725521 2760989
ADM (Fin.), Saharanpur 2725486 2761063
City Magistrate, Saharanpur 2725521 2761015
C.D.O., Saharanpur 2725517 2642339
D.S.O, Saharanpur 2725627
Distt.Information Officer 2727015
A.R.T.O. 2726814
Sales Tax Officer 2727880
Income Tax Officer 2724959
Tehsildar 2725455
Treasury Officer 2727461 2761057
I.A.F. 2646200 2646429
2645100
Distt.Board (Jila Parishad) 2723005
ELECTRICITY COMPLAINTS
Chief Engineer, meerut 2645727
Ghanta Ghar 2725207
Khumranpul 2648074
66KVS/S Janak nagar 2727020
33 KV S/S KHUMRAN PUL 2743074
33KV S/S Ambala road 2648448
33KV S/S Hakikat nagar 2730421
33KV S/S Manak Mao 2724761
33KV S/S Jain Bagh 2725471
33KV S/S Kailashpur 2727969
Suptd. Engineer 2726881
2726664
Ex. Engineer EUDD-1 (CITY) 2726843
Ex. Engineer EUDD-2 (CITY) 2725708
Ex. Engineer EDD-1 (RURAL) 2727098
Ex. Engineer EDD-2 (RURAL) 2726664
Ex. Engineer EDD-3 (RURAL) 2721460
Ex. Engineer Test 2725207
Transmission Div. 2727056
FIRE BRIGADE (STATION)
Fire Brigade, SRE 2644202
GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL 2646100
C.M.O Office 2727204
S.B.D. Hospital CMS 2727175
S.B.D. Emergency 2725408 2725710
CMS WOMEN HOSPITAL 2727653
Women Hospital (Labour Room) 2726232
T.B. SANITORIUM 2727175
T.B. Hospital (supdt. Hospital) 2725474
ESI Hospital Shardanagar 2725452
HOSPITAL NEHRU MARKET 271080
ESI Dispensary (Nehru Nagar) 2723984
P&T Dispensary Narayan Puri 2727418
P&T Training Ambala Road 2645803
ITC Medical Centre 2725111-115Ext 331,333
IPT Medical Office 2727062
Dr. Gaurav Maheshwari 01322661686 013222762637
LPG GAS AGENCIES
Adarsh (Post Office Road) 2725378
City Gas Service 2722460
Chand (Beri Bagh) 2724797
Deep Shikha (Bajoria Road) 2727674
Duaba (avas Vikas) 2761468
Modern (Chakrata Road) 2661113
Super Star (Chakrata Road) 2643838
Sun Beam (Chilkana Road) 2726181
Sandeep Gas 2761064
OTHER IMPORTANT TEL. NOS
Civil Defence 2725126
Remount Depot. 2727189 2727704
Air Force Station 2646200
District Jail 2725446 2725130
ITI 2727321
GPO 2725006
ITC 2725111/15
Star Paper Mill 2727731/32
Company Garden 2724126
LIC (Link Road,Branch No.1) 2723798
LIC(Ambala Road Branch no.2) 2648285 2724283
D I O Office 2725349 2722799
Distt. Judge 2727813
D.G.C. (Civil) 2725306
D.G.C. (Criminal) 2726262
POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Office Resid.
DIG 2761465 2761795
SSP 2727143 2661737
ASP,City 2727143 2762562
ASP, Rural 2725520 2761124
CO-City-1 2730640 2761235
Co-City-2 2730640 2761590
CO Sadar 2761590
CO Behat 2762288
CO Nakur 01331-243255
CO Deoband 01336-222333
CO Rampur
City Control Room 2646296
Distt.Control Room 2725224
Kotwali City 2648338
Thana Mandi 2658335
Kutubsher Chowki 2648331
Thana Janakpuri 2725473
Kotwali Dehat 2663566
Thana Sadar 2725632
Thana Gaaglhedi 2785224
Thana Rampur 01336252223
Thana Nakur 01331225349
Thana Titron 01331262220
Thana Nanauta 01336254241
Thana Chilkana 2696222
Thana Mirzapur 2774325
Thana Sarsawa 01331244226
Thana Deoband 01336222233
Thana Gangoh 01331232122
Thana Fatehpur 2782244
Thana Biharigarh 2784305
Thana Badgaon 01336263265
Thana Nagal 01336-231307
Thana Behat 2772475
Ambehta 01331225349
Railway Police Force 2648437
GRP 2646538
Fire Brigade City 101 2643108
Police Line 2725165
Hot Line 2725429
NCC 2727305
ROADWAYS ENQUIRY
ARM Office 2727750
Workshop 2727005
Roadways Enquiry 2728131
TELEPHONE DEPARTMENT
GMTD 2729955
DE(1) 2724100
SDO (UNIT-2) 2724400
AO (TRA) 2725800
Trunk booking office 2782010
Telephone complaints 2727050
Telephone (Unit -1) 2648077
Telephone ( Unit -2) 2725500
TELEX-TELEGRAPH SERVICE
Incharge telegraph office 2725200
Enquiry 2727076
P.C.O.Booking 2727091
P.C.O.in TLX 0596-2213
FAX 01322724000 2726931
WATER SUPP.COMPLAINTS
Officer Incharge 2648112
Executive Officer 2648112
Sr.Medical officer (Health) 2643355
Ex.Engineer (Water) 2643349
NAGAR PALIKA
SAHARANPUR 0132 2648112
SARSAWA 01331 244246
NAKUR 01331 253251
GANGOH 01331 232146
TITRON 01331 262012
AMBEHTA 01331 225237
CHILKANA 01331 2796236
BEHAT 2772222
DEOBAND 01336 222357
NANAUTA 01336 254264
RAMPUR 01336 252264
PRESS REPORTERS
JAWED SABRI, DAINIK JAGRAN 2727,671
VEERENDRA AZAM, AMAR UJALA 2725558
SUBASH AGARWAL, AMAR UJALA 2648081
CHANDAR SHEKHAR, DAINIK HINDUSTAN 2760088,99