Directory

Contact details of government officials posted in the District.

 Name of Officer  Office Residence/Fax  Mobile No E-mail
Commisioner,Saharanpur 2765736,2766111
Additional Commisioner,Saharanpur 9454416966
 District Magistrate, Saharanpur  2726838,2723434  2723434,Fax 2715648  9454417575 dmsah[at]nic[dot]in
 District Judge, Saharanpur
 D.I.G. Saharanpur  2761795  9454400216
 Suprintendent  of Police, Saharanpur  2727143  2661737  9454400308
 Additional  District Magistrate-(E)saharanpur 2713232  9454416969
 Additional  District Magistrate-(F)saharanpur  2725486  9454417646
ASDO/  Extra Magistrate, Saharanpur
City Magistrate,Saharanpur 2725521 9454417196
District Infomatics Officer (NIC) 2720781
 S.D.M. Saharanpur 2712261  9454416970
 S.D.M. Behat  2772252  9454416972
S.D.M.Nakur 01336-243257 9454416973
S.D.M.Deoband 01336- 222354 9454416971
S.D.M. Rampur Maniharan 01336- 252500 9454416974
Tehsildar Saharanpur  2725455 9454416977
 Tehsildar Behat  2772253  9454416978
 Tehsildar Nakur  01336- 243257  9454416980
Tehsildar Deoband 01336-222330 9454416981
 Tehsildar Rampur Maniharan  9454416979
Chief Medical Officer, Saharanpur 2716204 2715800
Chief Treasury Officer, Saharanpur 2727461
District Hospital, Saharanpur 2727175
 Election Officer(P),Saharanpur 2729388
Assistant Election Officer,Saharanpur 2727869 9454418078
District Development Officer,Saharanpur 2765441
Project Director, DRDA Saharanpur 2765550
D.P.R.O. Saharanpur 2765756  2260256
Director Agriculture,Saharanpur 2663001
District Statics Dept.Saharanpur 2765129
District Program Officer, Saharanpur 2765235
Samaj Kalyan Adikari 2766606
District Information Office 2765234
District Supply Officer  0132-2713727
D.I.O.S Saharanpur 2663822 9454457276
Fire Officer Saharanpur 2646100 9454418779,9454418211
District Udhiyan Offricer 2661494
Joint Director company Garden 2661594
Land protector Officer 2662199
District saving Officer 2725117
District Probation Officer 2729119
District Cane Officer 2725923
Homeguard Office Saharanpur 2725492
R.M. Roadways Saharanpur 2727750
A.R.M. Roadways Saharanpur 2727760,2712051
Director I.P.T.Center Ambala Road Saharanpur 0132-2644247
Project Manager,U.P. Brij Corp. 2614590
Project Manager,State construction Corp. 2645033
Project Manager,U.P.Project Corp. 9454419351
District Excise Officer/Assistant Excise Commissioner  9454465659  2661396  aecsre[at]gmail[dot]com, sp74723
[at]gmail[dot]com
Police Control Room
S.P. City 2765355 9454401116
S.P. Dehat 2763007 9454401117
Telephone Exechange,Saharanpur
Railway Enquiry Saharanpur
D.E.St.O Saharanpur
S.O.C. Chakbandi Saharanpur 2761097
Basic Shiksha Adhikari , Saharanpur(BSA)  9453004081
Jila Panchayat,Saharanpur
Chief Engineer Hydel,Saharanpur 2766360 9412749421
Superintendent Engineer Hydel,Saharanpur 2726881 9412749431,9412749432
Superintendent Engineer Hydel Rural,Saharanpur 9412749432
Executive Engineer Hydel Nakur,Saharanpur 9412749622
Executive Engineer EUDD-1,Saharanpur 9412749440
EUDD-1  Saharanpur 2727098 9412749451
Executive Engineer EUDD-2,Saharanpur 2726664
Executive Engineer EUDD-1 Rural,Saharanpur 9412749450
Executive Engineer EUDD-2 Rural,Saharanpur 9412749460
Executive Engineer Hydel Deoband,Saharanpur 9412749641
Executive Engineer Jal Nigam,Saharanpur 2640709
Assitant Engineer Jal Nigam,Saharanpur 9532501277,9532501275
Executive Engineer Nalcoop ,Saharanpur 2641055 9454414580
Assitant Engineer TubeWell,Saharanpur 9454414341
Assitant Engineer Mandi Parishad,Saharanpur 2659835,2656703 87659558632
Secretary, Mandi Parishad Saharanpur 8765956897
Nagar Ayukt, Nagar Nigam Saharanpur 2614730 8477008001
Nagar Ayukt Office, Nagar Nigam Saharanpur 2614720,2725710 8477008045,8477008002
Executive Engineer, Nagar Nigam ,Saharanpur 8477008010
Nagar Palika Nakur 01331-243296
Nagar Palika,Deoband 01336-222357
Nagar Palika,Nanuta 01336-254204
Executive Engineer, Nagar panchiyat ,Rampur Maniharan 01336-252264
Nagar Palika,Gangoh 01331-232146
Nagar Panchiyat,Sarsawan 01331-245118
Nagar Panchiyat,Behat 2772221
Nagar Palika Titeron 262216
Nagar Panchiyat,chilkana 2696232
Nagar Panchiyat,Ambetha 225237
Circuit House,Saharanpur 2723434
 Deputy Excise Commissioner Office  2661489 9454465603  decsaharanpur[at]gmail[dot]com
 DIET Principal  2696201 7376270539  diet[dot]saharanpur[at]gmail[dot]com